Privacy Policy

Angels’ touch of Health (“we” or “us” or “our”) respects the privacy of our users (“user” “you” or “your”). This Privacy Policy (“Policy”) explains how we collect, use, disclose, and safeguard your information when you visit our website www.angelstouchofhealth.com, including any other media form, media channel, or mobile website related or connected thereto (collectively, the “Site”).
Any changes or modifications will be effective immediately upon posting the updated Policy on the Site, and you waive the right to receive specific notice of each such change or modification.

Section 1 – Collection of your information 
When you visit the Site, we automatically collect certain information about your device, including information about your web browser, IP address, time zone, and some of the cookies that are installed on your device. Additionally, as you browse the Site, we collect information about the individual web pages or products that you view, what websites or search terms referred you to the Site, and information about how you interact with the Site. Furthermore, the information we may collect from the Site includes: 
 

a.    Personal Data 
Personally identifiable information, such as your name, shipping address, business information, all relevant data required to enable us to provide our services for building your website/product, email address, contact number, and demographic information, such as your age, gender, hometown, interests, and in certain cases could also include data of third parties that you are authorized to share with us in course of provision of our services, that you voluntarily give to us when you register with the Site. You are under no obligation to provide us with such information of any kind, however your refusal to do so may prevent us from providing you the service as desired by you.

 

b.    Derivative Data
Information our servers automatically collect when you access the Site, such as your IP address, your browser type, your operating system, your access times, and the pages you have viewed directly before and after accessing the Site.

 

c.    Financial Data
Financial information, such as data related to your payment method (e.g., valid credit/debit card number, card brand, expiration date) that we may collect when you place the order or request for any refund, in case of cancellation of the order so placed.

 

Section 2 – Use of your Information
Having accurate information about you, also permits us to provide you with a smooth, efficient, and customized experience. Specifically, we may use information collected about you via the Site to: 

  • Create and manage your account;

  • Smoothly provide our services to our users;

  • Deliver targeted advertising, coupons, newsletters, and other information regarding promotions and the Site to you;  

  • Contact you regarding your account or order;

  • Fulfill and manage purchases, orders, payments, and other transactions related to the Site;

  • Increase the efficiency and operation of the Site;

  • Monitor and analyze usage and trends to improve your experience with the Site;

  • Notify you of updates to the Site;

  • Enforce the terms of service;

  • Offer new products, services, and/or recommendations to you;

  • Perform other business activities as needed;

  • Prevent fraudulent transactions, monitor against theft, and protect against criminal activity;

  • Process payments and refunds;

  • Request feedback and contact you about your use of the Site;

  • Resolve disputes and troubleshoot problems; and

  • Respond to product and customer service requests.

 

Section 3 – Disclosure of your information

We may share the information collected from you only in certain situations. Your information may be disclosed as follows:
 

a.    By Law or to Protect Rights
If we believe the release of information about you is necessary to respond to legal process, to investigate or remedy potential violations of our policies, or to protect the rights, property, and safety of others, we may share your information as permitted or required by any applicable law, rule, or regulation. This includes exchanging information with other entities for fraud protection and credit risk reduction.

 

b.    Business Partners
We may share your information with our business partners or third-party websites/services to offer you certain products, services or promotions, in regular course of providing our services to you.

 

Section 4 – Tracking Technology
 

a.    Cookie and Web Beacons
We may use cookies, web beacons, tracking pixels, and other tracking technologies on the Site to help customize the Site and improve your experience. When you access the Site, your personal information is not collected through the use of tracking technology. Most browsers are set to accept cookies by default. You can remove or reject cookies, but be aware that such action could affect the availability and functionality of the Site. You may not decline web beacons. However, they can be rendered ineffective by declining all cookies or by modifying your web browser’s settings to notify you each time a cookie is tendered, permitting you to accept or decline cookies on an individual basis.

 

b.    Website Analytics 
We may also partner with selected third-party vendors, such Google Analytics, and Google Tag Manager, to allow tracking technologies and remarketing services on the Site through the use of first party cookies and third-party cookies, to, among other things, analyze and track users’ use of the Site, determine the popularity of certain content and better understand online activity. By accessing the Site, you consent to the collection and use of your information by these third-party vendors. You are encouraged to review their privacy policy and contact them directly for responses to your questions.

 

Section 5 – Third Party website 
This website may include links to third-party websites, plug-ins and applications. Clicking on those links or enabling those connections may allow third parties to collect or share data about you. We do not control these third-party websites and are not responsible for their privacy statements. When you leave our website, we encourage you to read the privacy policy of every website you visit.
   
Section 6 – Security of your information 
We use administrative, technical, and physical security measures to help protect your personal information.  While we have taken reasonable steps to secure the personal information you provide to us, please be aware that despite our efforts, no security measures are perfect or impenetrable, and no method of data transmission can be guaranteed against any interception or other type of misuse.  Any information disclosed online is vulnerable to interception and misuse by unauthorized parties. Therefore, we cannot guarantee complete security, if you provide personal information.

 

Section 7 – Options regarding your information


a. Account Information
You may, at any time, review or change the information in your account or terminate your account by:

  • Logging into your account settings and updating your account; or

  • Contacting us using the contact information provided below; or

  • Upon your request to terminate your account, we will deactivate or delete your account and information from our active databases.

However, some information may be retained in our files to prevent fraud, troubleshoot problems, assist with any investigations, enforce our Terms of Use and/or comply with legal requirements.

 

Section 8 – Emails and Communication
If you receive an unwanted email from us, you can use the unsubscribe link found at the bottom of the email to opt-out of receiving future emails. We will process your request within a reasonable time after receipt. Note that you will continue to receive transaction- related emails regarding products or services you have requested. We may also send you certain non-promotional communications regarding our website and our Services and you will not be able to opt out of those communications (e.g., communications regarding updates to our Terms or this Privacy Policy).

 

Section 9 – Cookies Policy


a.    Information collection
If you request or submit information to Angels’ touch of Health via the website e-mail or website form, we may save your e-mail address as well as any other information you may provide such as name, job title, company, demographic information, product preferences and interests. This information may be used to contact you in the future by mail, e-mail, or phone to convey information about Angels’ touch of Health or services that we feel may benefit you. We may occasionally send promotional emails about new products; or other information which we think you may find interesting using the email address which you have provided. The e-mail and other information you provide will not be sold to any third party.

 

b.    Information collected by others
This notice addresses only the policy of the Angel’s Touch of Health website and does not include links to other websites accessed from the Angel’s Touch of Health site. Angel’s Touch of Health is not responsible for the information collection policies of other sites, nor for the practices employed or information collected by websites linked to or from our website. We cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide while visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. Users are advised to exercise caution and review the privacy policy of other websites.

 

c.    Contact from cookies
If you leave a comment on our site you may opt-in to saving your name, email address and website in cookies. These are for your convenience so that you do not have to fill in your details again when you leave another comment. These cookies will last for one year. 
If you visit our login page, we will set a temporary cookie to determine if your browser accepts cookies. This cookie contains no personal data and is discarded when you close your browser. When you log in, we will also set up several cookies to save your login information and your screen display choices. Login cookies last for two days, and screen options cookies last for a year. If you select "Remember Me", your login will persist for two weeks. If you log out of your account, the login cookies will be removed. 
If you edit or publish an article, an additional cookie will be saved in your browser. This cookie includes no personal data and simply indicates the post ID of the article you just edited. It expires after 1 year.

 

d.    Analytics (who we share your data with and how long we retain your data for)
If you leave a comment, the comment and its metadata are retained indefinitely. This is so we can recognize and approve any follow-up comments automatically instead of holding them in a moderation queue. For users that register on our website (if any), we also store the personal information they provide in their user profile. All users can see, edit, or delete their personal information at any time (except they cannot change their username). Website administrators can also see and edit that information. 
 

e.    What rights you have over your data
If you have an account on this site, or have left comments, you can request to receive an exported file of your personal data that the website holds, including any data you have provided to it. You can also request that the website erase any of your personal data . This does not include any data that the website  is obliged to keep for administrative, legal, or security purposes. 
Any complaints or request or concerns with regards to content or to report any abuse of laws or breach of these terms may be taken up with the designated grievance officer as mentioned below via post or by sending an email to sales@angelstouchofhealth.com

 

Section 10 – Grievance Redressal
Redressal Mechanism: Any complaints, abuse or concerns with regards to content and or comment or breach of these terms shall be immediately informed to the designated Grievance Officer as mentioned below via in writing or through email signed with the electronic signature to.


Grievance Redressal Officer
Angels’ touch of Health
Virohaa
A-3, Pamposh Enclave
Greater Kailash Part - 1
New Delhi 110048
sales@angelstouchofhealth.com
9820154444

 

Payment Methods

- Credit / Debit Cards
- PAYPAL

- Offline Payments